Schedule and passage

Schedule AND PASSAGE – Voice 2022

 

May 31, 2:00 P.M.First Round
Aria
Salle BourgieRose Naggar-Tremblay, contralto

Sophie Naubert, soprano

In-Ho Jeong, bass

Seonwoo Lee, soprano

Natalie Image, soprano

Jihoon Son, tenor

Karoline Podolak, soprano

Deepa Johnny, mezzo-soprano

Jusung Gabriel Park, bass-baritone

Dania El Zein, soprano

Nils Wanderer, countertenor

May 31, 7:30 P.M.First Round
Art Song
Salle BourgieMichael Lafferty, baritone

Alexandra Flood, soprano

Jonah Spungin, baritone

Monika Mazanka, soprano

Bryan Murray, baritone

Vivian Yau, soprano

June 1, 2:00 P.M.First Round
Aria
Salle BourgieXueli Zhou, soprano

Valerie Eickhoff, mezzo-soprano

Hugo Laporte, baritone

Simone McIntosh, mezzo-soprano

Anna-Sophie Neher, soprano

Lauren Margison, soprano

Vladyslav Buialskyi, bass

Sarah Dufresne, soprano

Bryan Murray, baritone
June 1, 7:30 P.M.First Round
Art Song
Salle BourgieHarriet Burns, soprano

Deepa Johnny, mezzo-soprano

Meredith Wohlgemuth, soprano

Arvid Fagerfjäll, baritone

Iida Antola, soprano

Announcement of the Semi-finalists for the Art Song and Aria Divisions
June 2, 2:00 P.MMasterclassConservatoire de musique de Montréal,
Concert Hall
with Christine Schäfer
June 2, 5:00 P.MMasterclassUniversité de Montréal,
Serge-Garant Hall
with Robert Holl
June 3, 2:00 P.MMasterclassUniversité McGill,
Tanna Schulich Hall
with Adrianne Pieczonka
June 3, 7:30 P.M.Semifinal
Art Song
Salle BourgieHarriet Burns, soprano

Michael Lafferty, baritone

Deepa Johnny, mezzo-soprano

Meredith Wohlgemuth, soprano

Arvid Fagerfjäll, baritone

Bryan Murray, baritone
Announcement of the finalists for the Art Song Division
June 4, 2:00 P.MThe pianist, an essential partnerSalle BourgieSpecial event – Round table open to all
June 4, 3:00 P.MMasterclassSalle Bourgiewith Sir Thomas Allen
June 5, 2:00 P.MFinal
Art Song

presented by Alfid Services Immobiliers Ltée
Salle BourgieBryan Murray, baritone

Harriet Burns, soprano

Meredith Wohlgemuth, soprano
June 6, 7:30 P.M.Semifinal
Aria

presented by Wicha Music Foundation
Maison symphonique5 candidates and the Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Jacques Lacombe, conductor




Sarah Dufresne, soprano

Lauren Margison, soprano

Vladyslav Buialskyi, bass

Jihoon Son, tenor

Valerie Eickhoff, mezzo-soprano

June 7, 7:30 P.M.Semifinal
Aria

presented by Wicha Music Foundation
Maison symphonique5 candidates and the Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Jacques Lacombe, conductor




Bryan Murray, baritone

Deepa Johnny, mezzo-soprano

Hugo Laporte, baritone

Simone McIntosh, mezzo-soprano

Nils Wanderer, countertenor

Announcement of the finalists - Aria Division
June 9, 7:30 P.M.Final
Aria

presented by Sandra and Alain Bouchard Foundation
Maison symphonique5 candidates and the Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Jacques Lacombe, conductor




Valerie Eickhoff, mezzo-soprano

Nils Wanderer, countertenor

Simone McIntosh, mezzo-soprano

Sarah Dufresne, soprano

Hugo Laporte, baritone

Art Song and Aria Divisions
Announcement of laureates and special prize winners
Award ceremony

 

Buy your tickets

 

Donate to the CMIM